South Africa Rugby League Results & Tables

Rhino Cup – 2010/11

Round 1, 13 November 2010:

  • Tuks v Bye
  • Bears 18-46 Ermelo
  • St Helens 22-56 VUT
  • Vaal 14-48 Bloemfontein

Round 2, 20 November 2010:

  • Vaal 0-82 Tuks
  • Bloemfontein 31-39 Bears
  • Ermelo 84-15 VUT
  • St Helens v Bye

Round 3, 27 November 2010:

  • Tuks 84-12 Ermelo
  • Bears 34-34 VUT
  • Vaal 24-50 St Helens
  • Bloemfontein v Bye

Round 4, 04 December 2010:

  • Bears 24-38 Tuks
  • Vaal 26-36 Ermelo
  • St Helens 24-68 Bloemfontein
  • VUT v Bye

Round 5, 08 January 2011:

  • Tuks 68-18 St Helens
  • Vaal 8-82 Bears
  • Ermelo v Bye
  • Bloemfontein 58-19 VUT

Round 6, 15 January 2011:

  • Bloemfontein v Tuks
  • Bears v Bye
  • Ermelo v St Helens
  • VUT v Vaal

Round 7, 22 January 2011:

  • Tuks v VUT
  • Bears v St Helens
  • Bloenfinrein v Ermelo
  • Vaal v Bye
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Tuks 5 4 0 0 1 308 71 237 25
02 Bloemfontein 5 3 0 2 1 230 9 15 21
03 Ermelo 6 3 0 2 1 210 181 29 17
04 VUT 5 2 1 1 1 171 205 -34 11
05 St Helens 5 2 0 2 1 168 225 -58 10
06 Bears 5 1 1 2 0 198 158 40 8
07 Vaal 6 0 0 6 0 96 330 -234 3

Final, 29 January 2011:

  • Tuks 42-22 Ermelo

Eastern Eagles – 2010

Round 1, 11 September:

  • ERP 38-26 Kempton
  • St Helens 16-31 Bears A
  • Germiston Bye

Round 2, 18 September:

  • St Helens 42-6 Germiston
  • ERP 40-30 – Elsburg
  • Bears B Bye

Round 3, 22 September:

  • Kempton 22-72 Bears A
  • Elsburg 8-40 Bears B
  • ERP Bye

Round 4, 02 October:

  • Kempton 36-26 Germiston
  • ERP 52-12 Bears B
  • St Helens Bye

Round 5, 08 October:

  • Bears A 56-20 Bears B
  • Kempton 34-42 St Helens
  • ERP 56-6 Germiston
  • Elsburg Bye

Round 6, 15 October:

  • ERP 34-30 St helens
  • Bears B 52-10 Germiston
  • Kempton 38-28 Elsburg
  • Bears A Bye

Round 7, 23 October:

  • St Helens 32-24 Bears B
  • Bears A 52-16 ERP
  • Elsburg 24-20 Germiston
  • Kempton Bye

Round 8, 29 Ocotber:

  • Kempton 36-22 Bears B
  • St Helens 38-11 Elsburg
  • Bears A 76-0 Germiston
  • ERPBye
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Bears A 6 5 0 0 1 287 74 213 10
02 ERP 8 5 0 1 2 236 156 80 10
03 St Helens 7 4 0 2 1 200 140 60 8
04 Kempton 7 3 0 3 1 192 228 -34 6
05 Bears B 7 2 0 4 1 170 194 -28 4
06 Elsburg 7 1 0 5 1 101 176 -75 2
07 Germiston 7 0 0 6 1 68 276 -218 2

Northern Bulls –  2010

Round 1, 11 September:

  • Tuks II 24-0 Mustangs
  • Kungweni 54-0 Defence
  • Tuks I 1118-4 Northern

Round 2, 11 September:

  • Tuks I 42-8 Kungweni
  • Silver Backs 56-34 Mustangs

Round 3, 25 Ocotber:

  • Kungweni 26-16 Tuks 2
  • Defence 46-44 Silverbacks

Round 4, 25 October:

  • Kungweni 32-24 Tuks 2
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Tuks I 2 2 0 0 0 160 12 152 4
02 Silverbacks 3 1 0 1 1 100 80 20 2
03 Tuks II 2 1 0 1 0 40 26 14 2
04 Kungweni 3 2 0 1 0 88 58 -10 2
05 Defence 2 1 0 1 0 46 98 -52 2
06 Mustangs 2 0 0 2 0 34 80 -48 0
07 Northern 1 0 0 1 0 4 118 -114 0

Vaal Buffaloes – 2010

Round 1, 03 September:

  • Vaal I 54-20 Heidelberg
  • Vikings 26-20 Vaal II
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Vaal I 1 1 0 0 0 54 20 34 2
02 Vikings 1 1 0 0 0 26 20 6 2
03 Vaal II 1 0 0 1 0 20 26 -6 0
04 Heidelberg 1 0 0 1 0 20 54 -34 0

Protea Cup – A

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 ERP 3 2 1 0 0 27 10 17 13
02 Kempton 2 1 1 0 0 15 7 8 8
03 Defense 2 0 0 1 1 8 20 -12 6
04 Vaal 3 1 0 2 0 11 26 -15 5
05 Elsburg 2 0 0 1 1 10 18 -8 -1

Protea Cup – B

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Middleburg 2 2 0 0 0 27 4 23 10
02 Tuks 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
03 Germiston 2 0 0 1 1 2 16 -14 -2
04 Silverbacks 2 0 0 1 1 6 38 -32 -2
Powered by Wordpress | Built by Thinking Cap Studios