2011 International Rugby League Results & Tables

 January

  • 29 – Lebanon Presidents XIII (32)vs. Lebanon Federation XIII (14) – Rep. Series – Beirut, Lebanon – ?

February

  • 02 – Liban Espoir (06) vs. Lebanon Presidents XIII (50) – Representative Series – Beirut, Lebanon – ?
  • 05 – International 9s – Tournament – Sydney, Australia – ?
  • 05 – Lebanon Federation XIII (26) vs. Liban Espoir (04) – Representative Series – Beirut, Lebanon – ?
  • 12 – NRL All Stars (28) vs. Indigenous All Stars (12) – All Stars – Gold Coast, Australia – 25,843
  • 13 – St George/Illawarra (32) vs. South Sydney (10) – Charity Shield – Sydney, Australia – ?
  • 13 – Newcastle (70) vs. Fiji Bati (0) – Tour Match – Newcastle, Australia – ?
  • 19 – NSW Country vs. Fiji Bati – Tour Match – Newcastle, Australia –
  • 27 – Wigan (15) vs. St George/Illawarra (21) – World Club Challenge – Wigan, England – 27,000

March

  • 19 – USA (08) vs. Ireland (26)- Donnybrook Cup – Philadelphia, USA – 1,000
  • 20 – Lebanon (26) vs. Palestine XIII (04) – MENA U16 – Beirut, Lebanon – ?
  • 31 – Palestine XIII (00) vs. Saudi Arabia (20) – MENA U16s – Beirut, Lebanon – ?

April

  • 02 – Saudi Arabia (12) vs. Lebanon (08) – MENA U16s – Beirut, Lebanon – ?
  • 02 – Taniwharau (00) vs. Papua New Guinea XIII (38) – Tour Match – New Zealand – ?
  • 03 – Sweden (20) vs. Norway (20) – Nordic Cup – Gothenberg, Sweden – ?
  • 10 – Ellerslie (04) vs. Papua New Guinea XIII (74) – Tour Match – New Zealand – ?
  • 10 – Germany XIII (24) vs. Yorkshire Regiment (62) – Tour Match – Frankfurt, Germany – ?
  • 17 – Papatoetoe (04) vs. Papua New Guinea XIII (44) – Tour Match – New Zealand – ?
  • 18 – Wales (12) vs. England (32) – student 4N – Wales – ?
  • 18 – Scotland (40) vs. Ireland (28) – Student 4N – Scotland – ?
  • 20 – England (52) vs., Ireland (06) – Student 4N – Engalnd – ?
  • 20 – Scotland (18) vs. Wales (40) – Student 4N – Scotland – ?
  • 21 – Wigan Riverside (23) vs. Philadelphia Fight (14) – Tour Match – Wigan, England – 600
  • 22 – Wales U16 (18) vs. England U16 (24) – Friendly – Caerphilly, Wales – ?
  • 22 – Ireland (06) vs. Wales (40) – Student 4N – Ireland – ?
  • 22 – Scotland (10) vs. England (52) – Student 4N – Scotland – ?
  • 22 – England Youth (18) vs. France Youth (19) – 1st Test – Bradford, England – ?
  • 22 – Czech Rugby League 9s – Prague, Czech Republuic – ?
  • 22 – Germany (06) vs. Serbia (90) – Tour Match – Frankfurt, Germany – ?
  • 24 – Haresfinch ARLFC (18) vs. Philadelphia Fight (18) – Tour Match – St Helens, England – ?
  • 26 – England Youth (58) vs. France Youth (14) – 2nd Test – Bradford, England – ?

May

  • 06 – New Zealand (10) vs. Australia (20) – ANZAC Cup – Gold Coast, Australia – 26,301
  • 28 – USARL 9s – Tournament – Philadelphia, USA – 120

June

  • 03 – France (19) v Engalnd (28) – Academy Test – Palau, France – ?
  • 05 – Serbia U19 (26) vs. BARLA U19 (32) – Tour match – Belgrade, Serbia – ?
  • 10 – England (12) vs. Exiles (16) – International Origin – Leeds England – 14,174
  • 11 – Rockingham (14) vs. BARLA (32) – Tour Match – Rockingham,  (Western) Australia – 650
  • 11 – Serbia U23 (06) vs. BARLA U19 (50) – Tour Match – Stari Banovic, Serbia – ?
  • 14 – North Beach (00) vs. BARLA (44) – Tour Match – North Beach, (Western) Australia – ?
  • 18 – Fiji (08) vs. Samoa (20) – Test Match – Suva, Fiji – 1000
  • 23 – Freemantle (16) vs. BARLA (42) – Tour Match – Freementle, (Western) Australia – 450
  • 25 – Morocco (00)vs. Lebanon (78) – MENA – Casablanca, Morocco –
  • 25 – Western Australia (28) vs. BARLA (20) – Tour Match – Perth, (Western) Australia – 15, 371
  • 25 – England A (30) vs. Scotland A (22) – Home Nations – England – ?
  • 28 – Morocco (4) vs. Lebanon (74) – MENA – Casablanca, Morocco – ?
  • 28 – Indonesia XIII (00) vs. British and Irish Academy (55) – Tour Match – Bali, Indonesia – ?

July

  • 02 – Ireland A (22) vs. Wales A (54) – Home Nations – Ireland – ?
  • 02 – Sweden (18) vs. Denmark (52) – Nordic Cup – Stockholm, Sweden – ?
  • 07 – Netherlands (04) vs. BARLA U17 (94) – Tour Match – Delft – ?
  • 09 – Norway (32) vs. Germany (28) – Euro Shield – Oslo, Norway – ?
  • 09 – Netherlands (00) vs. BARLA U17 (62) – Tour Match – Nootdorp – ?
  • 16 – Wales A 934) vs. Scotland A (22) – Home Nations – Wales – ?
  • 16 – England A (12) vs. Ireland A (26) – Home Nations – England – ?
  • 22 – Hungary (16) vs. Czech Republic (38) – Keskemet, Hungary –  ?
  • 23 – Germany (26) vs. Malta (12) – European Shield – Hochspeyer, Germany -?
  • 31 – Canada (40) vs. Jamaica (10) – WCQ warm up – Toronto, Canada – 1500

August

  • 18-22 – U16 European Cup – Tournament – Frankfurt, Germany – ?
  • 13 – Scotland A (26) vs. Ireland A (18) – Home Nations – Scotland – ?
  • 13 – Wales A (30) vs. England A (24) – Home Nations – Wales – ?
  • 27 – USA (18) vs. Canada (02) – Colonial Cup – USA – Philadelphia, USA – 25 

September

  • 02 – Malta (64) vs. Norway (24) – Euro Shield – Hamrun, Malta – ?
  • 10 – Ukraine (36) v Russia (04) – Slavic Cup – Kharkiv, Ukraine – ?
  • 17 – Canada (18) vs. USA (16) – Colonial Cup – Toronto, Canada – 1460
  • 24 – Papua New Guinea B () vs. Australian Affiliated States () – Tour Match – Lae, PNG – 
  • 24 – Papaua New Guinea (22) vs. Australian Prime Ministers XIII (36) – Test Match – Lae, PNG – 15,000

October

  • 01 – Serbia (10) vs. Ukraine (04) – Slavic Cup – Belgrade, Serbia – ?
  • 01 – New Zealand Residents U18’s (28) vs. Australian Schoolboys(26) – Tour Match – New Zealand – ?
  • 01 – Denmark (28) v Norway (08) – Nordic Cup – Copenhagen, Denmark – 486
  • 08 – New Zealand Residents U18’s (16) vs. Australian Schoolboys (40) – Tour Match – ?
  • 09 – Canada (22) vs. South Africa (36) – WCQ – Toronto, Canada – 790
  • 14 – England Knights (38) vs. France (18) – Test Match – Leigh, England – 2071
  • 15 – Italy (92) vs. Russia (06) – WC Qualifiers – Padova, Italy – 1000
  • 15 – USA (40) vs. South Africa (04) – WC Qualifier – Philadelphia, USA – 300
  • 16 – Lebanon (96) vs. Serbia (04) – WC Qualifier – Tripoli, Lebanon – 2000
  • 16 – Jr Kangaroos (16) vs. Jr Kiwis (28) – Tour Match – Newcastle, Australia – 32,890
  • 16 – Australia (42) v New Zealand (06) – Bill Kelley Cup – Newcastle, Australia -32,890
  • 16 – Scotland (26) v Ireland (06) – European Cup – Glasgow, Scotland – 982
  • 19 – South Africa (06) vs. Jamaica (20) – WC Qualifiers – Philadelphia, USA – 30
  • 21 – France (18) vs. England (32) – Test Match – Avignon, France – 16,866
  • 21 – Wales (30) vs. Ireland (06) – Test Match – Neath, Wales – 2,265
  • 22 – Russia (00) vs. Lebanon (32) – WC Qualifier – Moscow, Russia – ?
  • 22 – Cumbria (34) vs. Yorkshire (22) – War of Roses – Cumbria, England – ?
  • 23 – Serbia (06) vs. Italy (52) – WC Qualifiers – Belgrade, Serbia – ?
  • 23 – Cumbria (12) vs. England Knights (26) – Friendly – Whitehaven, England – 1,163
  • 23 – Jamaica (04) vs. USA (40) – WC Qualifier – Philadelphia, USA – 800
  • 28 – Australia (26) vs. New Zealand (12) – 4 Nations – Warrington, England – 12,491
  • 29 – Serbia (28) vs. Russia (36) – WC Qualifier & Slavic Cup – Belgrade, Serbia – ?
  • 29 – Yorkshire (28) v Lancashire (26) – War of Roses – Heworth, Yorkshire, England – ?
  • 29 – Italy (19) vs. Lebanon (19) – WC Qualifier – Belgrade, Serbia – ?
  • 29 – England (42) vs. Wales (04) – 4 Nations – Leigh, England – ?
  • 30 – Papua New Guinea (12) vs. Fiji (26) – Test Match – Hagen, PNG – ?
  • 30 – France (46) vs. Scotland (10) – European Cup – France – ?

November

  • 05 – Lancashire (14) vs. Cumbria (20) – War of Roses – Lancashire, England – ?
  • 06 – Wales (00) vs. New Zealand (36) – 4 Nations – London, England – 42,000
  • 06 – England (20) vs. Australia (36) – 4 Nations – London, England – 42,000
  • 06 – Heworth v Ukraine – Tour Match – Heworth England – 
  • 06 – BARLA U23 (84) v Ukraine U23 (00) – Test Match – Heworth England – ?
  • 06 – Papua New Guinea (26) v Fiji (00) – Test Match – Papua New Guinea – ?
  • 06 – Ireland (16) vs. France (34) – European Cup – Limerick, Ireland – 3100
  • 09 – Uni of Leeds Students v Ukraine – Tour Match – Leeds, England – 
  • 12 – England (28) vs. New Zealand (06) – 4 Nations – Hull, England – 23,447
  • 13 – Wales U18 (29) vs. England Community Lions U18 (28) – tour match – ?
  • 13 – Wales (14) vs. Australia (56) – 4 Nations – Wrexham, Wales – ?
  • 19 – Australia (30) vs. England (08) – 4 Nations Final – Leeds, England – 35,000
  • 19 – Jacksonville (14) vs. UK Police (62) – Atlantic Cup – Jacksonville, USA – ?
  • 23 – France U19 (12) vs. Australia AIS (40) – Tour Match – St Gaudens, France – ?
  • 23 – UK Police (14) vs. Helensburgh (18) – Atlantic Cup – Jacksonville, USA – ?
  • 25 – France U18 (35) vs. Australia AIS (32) – Tour Match – Haute-Garrone, France – ?
  • 26 – Helensburgh vs. Jacksonville – Atlantic Cup – Jacksonville, USA – 
  • 30 – Wales U18 (00) vs. Australia AIS (36) – Tour Match – Neath, Wales – ?

December

  • 04 – England Academy (20) vs. Australia AIS (22) – Tour Match – Leigh, England – ?

______________________________

European Cup – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 France 3 2 0 0 1 82 26 56 4
02 Scotland 3 1 0 1 1 36 52 16 2
03 Ireland 3 0 0 2 1 22 62 -40 0

Champions: France

European Shield – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Germany 3 1 0 1 1 74 44 30 2
02 Norway 3 1 0 1 1 56 92 -36 2
03 Malta 3 1 0 1 1 76 50 20 2

Champions: Germany

European Bowl – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Czech Republic 1 1 0 0 0 38 16 22 2
02 Hungary 1 0 0 1 0 16 38 -22 0

Champions: Czech Republic

Slavic Cup – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Russia 3 2 0 0 1 72 32 40 4
02 Serbia 3 1 0 1 1 38 40 -2 2
02 Ukraine 3 0 0 2 1 8 46 -38 0

Champions: Russia

Colonial Cup – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 USA 2 1 0 1 0 34 20 14 2
02 Canada 2 2 0 1 0 20 34 -14 2

Champions: USA

World Cup Qualifiers – 2011

Atlantic Region

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 USA 3 2 0 0 1 84 8 76 4
02 Jamaica 3 1 0 1 1 24 46 -22 2
03 South Africa 2 0 0 2 0 10 60 -50 0

European Region

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Italy 3 2 1 0 0 163 31 132 5
02 Lebanon 3 2 1 0 0 147 23 124 5
03 Russia 3 1 0 2 0 42 152 -110 2
04 Serbia 3 0 0 3 0 38 174 -146 0

Qualifiers: USA & Italy

4 Nations – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Australia 3 3 0 0 0 118 48 70 6
02 England 3 2 0 1 0 90 46 54 4
03 New Zealand 3 1 0 2 0 54 54 0 2
04 Wales 3 0 0 3 0 18 134 -116 0

Champions: Australia – Final: Australia 30-8 England

Home Nations – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Wales A 3 3 0 0 0 118 68 50 6
02 Scotland A 3 1 0 2 0 70 82 -12 2
03 England A 3 1 0 2 0 66 78 -18 2
04 Ireland A 3 1 0 2 0 46 92 -46 2

Champions: Wales A

Middle East and North Africa U16s Championships – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Saudi Arabia 3 2 0 0 1 32 8 24 4
02 Lebanon 3 1 0 1 1 34 16 18 2
03 Palestine 3 0 0 2 1 4 46 -42 0

Champions: Saudi Arabia

Nordic Cup – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Denmark 3 2 0 0 1 80 26 54 4
02 Norway 3 0 1 1 1 28 48 -20 1
03 Sweden 3 0 1 1 1 38 72 -34 1

Champions: Denmark

Tri-County Championships – War of the Roses – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Cumbria 3 2 0 0 1 54 36 18 4
02 Yorkshire 3 1 0 1 1 50 60 -10 2
03 Lancashire 3 0 0 2 1 40 48 -8 0

Champions: Cumbria

Atlantic Cup – 2011

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 UK Police 2 1 0 1 0 76 32 44 2
02 Helensburgh 2 1 0 0 1 18 14 4 2
03 Jacksonville 2 0 0 1 1 14 62 -48 0

Champions:

Atlantic Champions – 2011 (unofficial, by RLIS)

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 USA 3 3 0 0 0 118 28 90 6
02 Canada 3 1 0 2 0 82 80 2 2
03 Jamaica 3 1 0 2 0 34 86 -52 2
04 South Africa 3 1 0 2 0 46 82 -36 2

Champions: USA

Powered by Wordpress | Built by Thinking Cap Studios