2010 International Rugby League Results & Tables

January

  • 17 – Qatar (34) vs. Lebanon U16’s (32) – Tour Match – Doha, Qatar – 100
  • 27 – GB Community Lions (14) vs. Wales U18’s (28) – Discovery Challenge – Leeds, England – 100
  • 31 – GC Foster Invitational 9s – Tournament – Kingston, Jamaica – 200

February

  • 06 – International 9s – Tournament – Sydney, Australia – 1500
  • 06 – Liban Espoir (48) vs. Presidents XIII (18) – Rep Game – Beirut, Lebanon – 200
  • 14 – Wales U18 (12) vs. France U18 (34) – Discovery Challenge – Carmarthen, Wales – 100
  • 17 – GB Community Lions U18 (00) vs. France Juniors (40) – Test Match, Blackwood, Wales – 1000
  • 21 – London Halequins (10) vs. Melbourne Storm (34) – WCC Warm Up – London, England, 5000
  • 28 – Leeds Rhinos (10) vs. Melbourne Storm (18) – WCC – Leeds, England – 27679
  • 28 – Saudi Arabia U16 (26) vs. Jedah U16 (18) – Match – Jeddah, Saudi Arabia – 150

March

  • 01 – Lebanon (16) vs. Palestine (6) – MENA Championships – Beirut, Lebanon – 150
  • 04 – Palestine (00) vs. Saudi Arabia (20) – MENA Championships – Beirut, Lebanon -125
  • 06 – Saudi Arabia (14) vs. Lebanon (14) – MEAN Championships – Beirut, Lebanon – 150
  • 18 – GB Community Lions (20) vs. France A (16) – Test Match – Featherstone, England – 1000

April

  • 14 – France U16 (19) vs. England Youth (16) – Test Match – Albi, France – 1000
  • 17 – France U16 (29) vs. England Youth (14) – Test Match – Entraigues, France – 1000
  • 30 – Scotland A (18) vs. France A (25) – Tour Match – Edinburgh, Scotland – 300

May

  • 07 – Australia (12) vs. New Zealand (8) – ANZAC Test – Melbourne, Australia – 29,442
  • 07 – City (18) vs. Country (36) – City/Country Origin – Port Maquarie, Australia – 7600
  • 24 – South Africa U21 Students (18) BARLA GB Young Lions (50) – Tour Match – Harlequin, South Africa – ?
  • 26 – New South Wales (24) vs. Queensland (28) – State of Origin – Sydney, Australia – 68,753
  • 26 – South Africa Development (0) vs. BARLA GB Young Lions (76) – Tour Match – Welkom, South Africa – ?
  • 29 – South Africa Schools (0) vs. BARLA GB Young Lions (78) – Tour Match – Potchefstroom, South Africa – ?

June

  • 01 – Samoa (4) vs. Fiji (24) – Test Match – Apia, Samoa – ?
  • 02 – South Africa Presidents XIII (22) vs. BARLA GB Young Lions (24) – Tour Match – South Africa – ?
  • 04 – Malta (30) vs. Norway (20) – European Bowl – Hamrun, Malta – 353
  • 04 – Ukrainian Students (12) vs BARLA GB U23s (46) – Artur M Memorial – Kharkiv, Ukraine – 100
  • 04 – Ukraine (6) vs. Moscow Vereya (12) – Artur M Memorial – Kharkiv, Ukraine – 100
  • 05 – South Africa U21’s(30) vs. BARLA GB Young Lions (44) – Test Match – South Africa – ?
  • 06 – Ukraine (6) vs. BARLA U23’s (32) – Artur M Memorial – Kharkiv, Ukraine – 100
  • 06 – Ukraine Students (0) vs. Vereya Moscow (38) – Artur M Memorial – Kharkiv, Ukraine – 100
  • 08 – Ukraine Students (0) vs. Ukraine (40) – Artus M Memorial – Kharkiv, Ukraine – 100
  • 08 – BARLA U23’s (0) vs. Moscow Vereya (1) – Artus M Memorial – Kharkiv, Ukraine – 100
  • 09 – Ukraine (4) vs. BARLA U23’s (68) – Tour Match – Kharkiv, Ukraine – 180
  • 12 – England (60) vs France (6) – Mid-Year Test – Leigh, England – 7,951
  • 12 – Scotland A (34) vs. England A (32) – Home Nations – Glasgow, Scotland – ?
  • 12 – Wales A (34) vs. Ireland A (8) – Home Nations – Neath, Wales – ?
  • 19 – Heidelberg 9s – Tournament – Heidelberg, Germany – 300
  • 26 – Czech Republic (4) vs. Serbia (56) – European Shield (W) – Prague, Czech Republic – 300
  • 27 – Russia (52) vs. Ukraine (14) – European Shield (E) – Moscow, Russia – ?
  • 29 – Latvia (6) v West Yorkshire Police (106) – Tour Match – Riga, Latvia – ?
  • 30 – Samoa Residents (32) vs. Australian Affiliated States (18) – Tour Match – Apia, Samoa – ?
  • 30 – Moscow Select (0) vs. BARLA U21s (32) – Tour Match – Moscow, Russia, – ?

July

  • 03 – Samoa Residents (6) vs. Australian Affiliated States (12) – Tour Match – Apia, Samoa – ?
  • 03 – Veraya Moscow (16) vs. BARLA U21s (16) – Tour Match – Moscow, Russia – ?
  • 03 – Kazakhstan vs. GB Pioneers – Test match – TBA, Kazakhstan –
  • 03 – Serbia (40) vs. Germany (14) – European Shield (W) – Belgrade, Serbia – ?
  • 07 – Gyrgyzstan vs. GB Pioneers – Test Match – TBA, Kyrgyzstan –
  • 10 – Combined Central Asia vs. GB Pioneers – Test Match – TBA, Kazakhstan –
  • 10 – Czech Republic (16) vs. Catalonia (66) – Test Match – Prague, Czech Republic – ?
  • 10 – Ireland A (6) vs. Scotland A (10) – Home Nations – Dublin, Ireland – ?
  • 10 – England A (34) vs. Wales A  (30) – Home Nations – North Petherton, England – ?
  • 17 – Germany (96) vs. Czech Republic (0) – European Shield (W) – Kaiserslautern, Germany – 350
  • 19 – Ireland Students (8) v Scotland Students (34) – Student 4 Nations – Limerick, Ireland – ?
  • 19 – England Students (34) v Wales Students(18)  – Student 4 Nations – Limerick, Ireland – ?
  • 21 – Ireland Students (0) v Wales Students (40) – Student 4 Nations – Limerick, Ireland – ?
  • 21 – Scotland Students (4) v England Students (54) – Student 4 Nations – Limerick, Ireland – ?
  • 23 – Ireland Students (6) v England Students (82) – Students 4 Nations – Limerick, Ireland – ?
  • 23 – Wales Students v Scotland Students – Students 4 Nations – Limerick, Ireland – ?
  • 26 – South Africa A (22) vs. Great Britain Community Lions (42) – Tom Van Vollenhoven Tour – Johannersburg, South Africa – ?
  • 29 – South Africa Students (0) vs. Great Britain Community Lions (42) – Tom Van Vollenhoven Tour – Pretoria, South Africa – ?
  • 31 – Latvia (4) vs. Russia (54) – European Shield (E) – Riga, Latvia – ?
  • 31 – South Africa (6) v Great Britain Community Lions (36) – Tom Van Vollenhoven Tour – Pretoria, South Africa – ?
  • 31 – Germany Presidents XIII (16) v  American Armed Forces (28) – Friendly – Calbach, Germany – 100

August

  • 14 – Scotland A (35) vs. Wales A (22) – Home Nations – Edinburgh, Scotland – ?
  • 14 – Ireland A (12) vs. England A (44) – Home Nations – Limerick, Ireland – ?
  • 22 – GB Community Lions (50) vs. Jamaica (22) – Tour Match – Hunslet, Leeds, England – 300
  • 23 – Australian ISF (20) vs. New Zealand ISF (24) – Charity Match – Dili, East Timor – ~300

September

  • 18 – Ukraine (112) vs. Latvia (0) – European Shield (E) – Kiev, Ukraine – ~100
  • 19 – Canada (16) vs. Unites States of America (22) – Colonial Cup – Ontario, Canada – 400
  • 22 – Italy (8) vs. Lebanon (16) – 1st Test – Monselice, Italy – ?
  • 25 – Italy (24) vs. Lebanon (16) – 2nd Test – Padova, Italy – ?
  • 26 – Papua New Guinea (18) vs. Australia (30) – PMXIII – Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea – 10,000
  • 26 – New Zealand Fijians (08) vs. Resident Fijians (58) – Battle of the Bati – Nabua, Fiji – ?

October

  • 01 – Australian Fijians (42) vs. New Zealand Fijians (10) – Battle of the Bati – Suva, Fiji – ?
  • 02 – Czech republic (8) vs. Folley Lane (50) – Tour match – Prague, Czech Republic – ?
  • 03 – England (18) vs. Cumbria (18) – Gary Purdham Memorial – Whitehaven, Engalnd – 5,200
  • 03 – Lebanon (30) v Pakistan XIII (10) – Friendly – Tripoli, Lebanon – ?
  • 06 – Wales (06) vs. Italy (13) – 1st Test – Wrexham, Wales – ~2000
  • 06 – Lebanon (28) vs. Palestine XIII (00) – Friendly – Tripoli, Lebanon – ?
  • 08 – Fiji Residents (26) vs. Fiji Australians (16) – Battle of the Bati – Cakobau Park, Fiji –
  • 09 – France (58) vs. Ireland (24) – European Cup – Avignion, France – 14,152
  • 10 – Scotland (22) vs. Wales (60) – European Cup – Glasgow, Scotland – 787
  • 13 – Malta A Select (00) vs. Lancashire (12) – Tour Match – Hamrun, Malta – 100
  • 16 – NZ Maoris (18) vs. England (18) – 4N warm up – Auckland, New Zealand – 11,650
  • 16 – New Zealand (50) vs. Samoa (06) – Test Match, 4N warm up – Auckland, New Zealand – 11,650
  • 16 – Ipswich Jets (26) vs. Papua New Guinea (50) – 4N warm up – Ipswich (Brisbane), Australia – 1,000
  • 16 – Fiji (16) vs. Bundaberg Cup Rep. (22) – Tour Match – Sydney, Australia – 500
  • 16 – Cook Islands (26) vs. NSW Country (22) – Test Match – Tamworth, Australia – 2,000
  • 17 – Malta (00) vs. Lancashire (60) – Tour Match – Hamrun, Malta – 233
  • 16 – France (26) vs. Scotland (12) – European Cup – Albi France – 6,721
  • 16 – Wales (31) vs. France (30) – European Cup – Gnoll, Wales – 2,165
  • 23 – Junior Kiwis (16) vs. Junior Kangaroos (24) – 1st Test – Wellington, New Zealand – 20,000
  • 23 – New Zealand (24) vs. England (10) – 4 Nations – Wellington, New Zealand – 20,000
  • 23 – France (11) vs. Wales (12) – European Cup – Toulouse, France – 10,400
  • 24 – Papua New Guinea (00) vs. Australia (42) – 4 Nations – Sydney, Australia – 11,308
  • 24 – Ireland (22) vs. Scotland (42) – European Cup – Dublin, Ireland – ?
  • 24 – Tonga (06) vs. (22) Samoa – Test Match – Sydney, Australia – 11,308
  • 30 – Junior Kiwis (36) vs. Junior Kangaroos (20) – 2nd Test – Rotorua, New Zealand – ?
  • 30 – Sweden (20) vs. Norway (20) – Nordic Cup – Gøteborg, Sweden – 250
  • 30 – New Zealand (76) vs. Papua New Guinea (12) – 4 Nations – Hamilton, New Zealand – ?
  • 31 – Australia (34) vs. England (14) – 4 Nations – Melbourne, Australia – 18,194

November

  • 6 – New Zealand (20) vs. Australia (34) – 4 Nations – Auckland, New Zealand – 44,000
  • 6 – England (36) vs. Papua New Guinea (10) – 4 Nations – Auckland, New Zealand – 44,000
  • 13 – France Juniors (34) v England U18 (08) – Test Match – Bordeaux, France – ?
  • 13 – New Zealand (16) v Australia (12) – 4 Nations Final – Brisbane, Australia – 36,000
  • 16 – USA (36) vs. Jamaica (26) – Atlantic Cup – Jacksonville, USA – 500
  • 16 – France U17 (23) vs. Australian IS (16) – 1st Test – Villefranche, France – 1500
  • 17 – Wales U18 (26) v England U18 (26) – Test Match – Caerphilly, Wales – ?
  • 18 – Jamaica (32) vs. Canada (12) – Atlantic Cup – Jacksonville, USA – 500
  • 19 – France U19 (14) vs. Australian IS (12) – 2nd Test – Toulouse, France – 1500
  • 20 – Canada (12) vs. USA (46) – Atlantic Cup – Jacksonville, USA – 2800
  • 23 – Wales U18 (04) vs. Schoolboys (56) – Test Match – Caerphilly, Wales – ?
  • 26 – Warrington Academy(04) vs. Australian IS (66) – Tour Match – Warrington, England – ?
  • 28 – England U18 (06) vs. Australia Schoolboys (56) – Test Match – Featherstone, England – ?
  • 29 – Widnes Academy vs. Australian IS – Tour Match – Widnes, England – Called 0ff due to weather
  • 30 – France University (26) vs. Australian Universities (30) – Test Match – Paris, France – ?

December

  • 01 – Great Britain Community Lions (20) vs. Australian Schoolboys (30) – Test match – Whitehaven, England –
  • 04 – England Academy (38) vs. Australian Schoolboys (30) – 1st Test – Leigh, England – ?
  • 08 – Great Britain University (30) vs. Australian University (40) – Test Match – Leigh, England – ?
  • 10 – England Academy (34) vs. Australian Schoolboys (22) – 2nd Test – Castleford, England – ?
  • 13 – France U18 (12) vs. Australian Schoolboys (56) – Tour Match – Villeneuve, France – 1050
  • 16 – France U19 (18) vs. Australian Schoolboys (46) – Tour Match – Toulouse, France – 527

__________________________________________________

European Nations Cup – 2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Wales 3 3 0 0 0 103 63 40 6
02 France 3 2 0 1 0 95 48 47 4
03 Scotland 3 1 0 2 0 76 108 -32 2
04 Ireland 3 0 0 3 0 76 138 -55 0

Champions: Wales

Four Nations – 2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Australia 3 3 0 0 0 110 34 66 6
02 New Zealand 3 2 0 1 0 120 56 62 4
03 England 3 1 0 2 0 60 68 -8 2
04 Papua New Guinea 3 0 0 3 0 22 144 -122 0

Champions: New Zealand

European Shield – 2010

Team (West) P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Serbia 3 2 0 0 1 94 18 72 4
02 Germany 3 1 0 1 1 110 40 70 2
03 Czech Republic 3 0 0 2 1 4 152 -148 0
Team (East) P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Russia 3 2 0 0 1 106 18 88 4
02 Ukraine 3 1 0 1 1 126 52 74 2
03 Latvia 3 0 0 2 1 4 166 -162 0

Champions: Serbia and Russia

European Bowl -2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Malta 1 1 0 0 0 30 20 10 2
02 Norway 1 0 0 1 0 20 30 -10 0

Champions: Malta

Atlantic Cup – 2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 U.S.A. 3 2 0 0 1 82 38 44 4
02 Jamaica 3 1 0 1 1 58 48 10 2
03 Canada 3 0 0 2 1 24 78 -54 0

Champions: Unites States of America

Home Nations – 2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Scotland 3 3 0 0 0 79 60 19 6
02 England 3 2 0 1 0 110 76 34 4
03 Wales 3 1 0 2 0 86 73 13 2
04 Ireland 3 0 0 3 0 26 88 -62 0

Champions: Scotland

MENA U16s Mid East Championships – 2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Saudi Arabia 3 1 1 0 1 34 14 20 3
02 Lebanon 3 1 1 0 1 30 20 10 3
03 Palestine XIII 3 0 0 2 1 6 36 -30 0

Champions: Saudi Arabia

Artur Martirosyan Snr Memorial Competition – 2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Moscow Vereya 3 3 0 0 0 51 6 45 6
02 BARLA U23’s 3 2 0 1 0 80 13 67 4
03 Ukraine 3 1 0 2 0 52 44 8 2
04 Ukraine Stnts 3 0 0 3 1 6 126 -120 0

Champions: Moscow Vereya

Student 4 Nations – 2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 England 3 3 0 0 0 70 28 42 6
02 Wales 2 1 0 1 0 58 34 24 2
03 Scotland 2 1 0 1 0 38 62 -24 2
04 Ireland 3 0 0 3 0 14 156 142 0

Champions: England Students

Battle of the Bati – 2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Fiji Residents 3 2 0 0 1 84 24 60 4
02 Fiji Australia 3 1 0 1 1 58 36 22 2
03 Fiji NZ 3 0 0 2 1 18 100 -82 0

Champions:

U18 Tri Nations – 2010

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Australia Schoolboys 3 2 0 0 1 112 10 102 4
02 England U18 3 0 1 1 1 32 82 -50 1
03 Wales U18 3 0 1 1 1 30 82 -52 1

Champions: Australian Schoolboys

Powered by Wordpress | Built by Thinking Cap Studios