French Rugby League Results & Tables

Elite 1 – 2010/11

Round 1, 24-25 September:

  • Avignon 38-12 Carcassonne
  • Lezignan 46-12 Lescure
  • Pia 24-18 UTC
  • Montpellier 18-30 Villeneuve
  • Toulouse Bye
  • Limoux Bye

Round 2, 01-02 October:

  • Carcassonne 20-6 Limoux
  • Avignon 38-18 Pia
  • UTC 38-20 Villeneuve
  • Lezignan 82 v 0 Montpelier
  • Lescure Bye
  • Toulouse Bye

Round 3, 08-09 October:

  • Carcassonne 50-14 Toulouse
  • Villeneuve 24-20 Avignon
  • UTC 22-27 Lezignan
  • Montpellier 38-18 Lescure
  • Limoux 33-26 Pia

Round 4, 22-23 October:

  • Villeneuve 34-18 Limoux
  • Lezignan 24-10 Avignon
  • Toulouse 22-14 Pia
  • Lescure 16-44 UTC
  • Montpellier Bye
  • Carcassonne Bye

Round 5, 05-06 November:

  • Limoux 0-44 Lezignan
  • Toulouse 24-10 Villeneuve
  • Avignon 20-2 Lescure
  • Montpellier P-P UTC
  • Pia Bye
  • Carcassonne Bye

Round 6, 12-13 November:

  • Carcassonne 24-21 Pia
  • Lezignan 16-26 Toulouse
  • Lescure 18-62 Limoux
  • Avignon 44-10 Montpellier
  • Villeneuve Bye
  • UTC Bye

Round 7, 19-20 November:

  • Villeneuve v Carcassonne
  • Lescure v Toulouse
  • St Gaudens v Lezignan
  • Montpellier v Limoux
  • UTC v Avignon
  • Pia Bye

Round 8, 26-27 November:

  • Lezignan 38-16 Carcassonne
  • Toulouse 38-10 Montpellier
  • Limoux 26-28 UTC
  • Pia 36-18 Villeneuve
  • Avignon Bye
  • Lescure Bye

Round 9, 03-04 December:

  • Carcassonne 42-12 Lescure
  • Toulouse 22-14 UTC
  • Pia 28-16 Lezignan
  • Limoux 18-38 Avignon
  • Villeneuve Bye
  • Montpellier Bye

Round 10, 10-11 December:

  • Montpellier 0-50 Carcassonne
  • Lescure 6-38 Pia
  • Avignon 22-0 Toulouse
  • Lezignan 16-12 Villeneuve
  • Limoux Bye
  • UTC Bye

Round 11, 17-18 December:

  • Carcassonne 32-20 UTC
  • Pia 32-4 Montpellier
  • Villeneuve 26-16 Lescure
  • Limoux 4-20 Toulouse
  • Lezignan Bye
  • Avignon Bye

Round 12, 24-25 December:

  • Carcassonne 44-24 Avignon
  • Lescure 12-30 Lezignan
  • UTC 26-34 Pia
  • Villeneuve 24-4 Montpellier
  • Toulouse Bye
  • Limoux Bye

Round 13, 07-08 January:

  • Limoux 30-34 Carcassonne
  • Pia 52-6 Avignon
  • UTC 28-24 Toulouse
  • Montpellier 20-28 Lezignan
  • Lescure Bye
  • Villeneuve Bye

Round 14, 21-22 January:

  • Toulouse 14-2 Carcassonne
  • Avignon 46-24 Villeneuve
  • Pia 36-20 Limoux
  • Lezignan 24-12 UTC
  • Lescure 16-12 Montpellier

Round 15, 28-29 January:

  • Limoux 21-14 Villeneuve
  • Avignon 38-12 Lezignan
  • Pia 32-10 Toulouse
  • UTC 46-16 Lescure
  • Montpellier Bye
  • Carcassonne Bye

Round 16, 11-12 February:

  • Lezignan v Limoux
  • Villeneuve v Toulouse
  • Lescure v Avignon
  • St Gaudens v Pia
  • UTC v Montpellier
  • Carcassonne Bye

Round 17, 18-19 February:

  • Pia v Carcassonne
  • Toulouse v Lezignan
  • Limoux v Lescure
  • St Gaudens v Villeneuve
  • Montpellier v Avignon
  • UTC Bye

Round 18, 10-11 March:

  • Carcassonne v Villeneuve
  • Toulouse v Lescure
  • Lezignan v St Gaudens
  • Limoux v Montpellier
  • Avignon v UTC
  • Pia Bye

Round 19, 17-18 March:

  • Carcassonne v Lezignan
  • St Gaudens v Lescure
  • Montpellier v Toulouse
  • UTC v Limoux
  • Villeneuve v Pia
  • Avignon Bye

Round 20, 24-25 March:

  • Lescure v Carcassonne
  • Montpellier v St Gaudens
  • UTC v Toulouse
  • Lezignan v Pia
  • Avignon v Limoux
  • Villeneuve Bye
Round 21, 14-15 April:
  • Carcassonne v Montpellier
  • St Gaudens v UTC
  • Pia v Lescure
  • Toulouse v Avignon
  • Villeneuve v Lezignan
  • Limoux Bye
Round 22, 21-22 April:
  • UTC v Carcassonne
  • Montpellier v Pia
  • Avignon v St Gaudens
  • Lescure v Villeneuve
  • Toulouse v Limoux
  • Lezignan Bye

Qualifying Final, 28-29 April:

  • 3 v 6
  • 4 vs 5

Semi Final, 05-06 May:

  • 1 v Winner QF1
  • 2 v Winner QF2

Grand Final, 12 May:

  • Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Lezignan 14 10 0 3 1 403 208 195 33
02 Pia 14 9 0 4 1 391 241 150 31
03 Avignon 14 9 0 3 2 348 326 112 30
04 Carcassonne 14 9 0 3 2 354 227 127 30
05 Toulouse 14 8 0 4 2 266 218 48 28
06 UTC 13 5 0 6 2 296 265 31 21
07 Villeneuve 14 4 0 8 2 242 289 -47 20
08 Limoux 14 3 0 9 2 254 338 -84 18
09 Montpellier 13 2 0 9 2 142 378 -236 15
10 Lescure 14 1 0 11 2 160 456 -296 14

Lord Derby Cup – 2011/13

Round 1, 15 Ocotber: Realmont 14-22 Palau, Sauveterre 40-18 Villefranche, La Rede 34-35 Lyon, Marseille 17-34 Carbeil Baroudeurs de Pia 15-26 Entraigues, Ornaisons 56-6 Carpentras, Salses 26-11 Tonneins, Gfi Bias 8-30 Cavaillon

Round 2, 30 October: Palau 38-18 Toulouse JJ, Lyon F-0 Corbeil, Ornaisons 30-20 Entraigues, Salses lst. Baho, Cavallion 66-6 Albi

Round 3, 16 January: Palau 10-46 Lezignan, Sauveterre 10-38 Limoux, Lyon 6-56 Pia, Carcassonne 40-12 Avignon, Ornaisons 20-70 UTC, Villeneuve 48-8 Lescure, Baho 20-40 Toulouse, Cavallion 22-42 Montpellier

Quarter Finals, 5 February: Pia 20-04 UTC, Limoux v Toulouse, Montpellier 10-38 Lezignan, Carcassonne v Villeneuve

Semi Finals,:

Final, :

Elite 2 – 2011/12

Results: http://www.com1site.com/FFRXIII/championnat-de-france.php?p=32&s=21

Table: http://www.com1site.com/FFRXIII/championnat-de-france.php?p=32&s=22

Nationale – 2011/12

Results: http://www.com1site.com/FFRXIII/championnat-de-france.php?p=33&s=26

Table: http://www.com1site.com/FFRXIII/championnat-de-france.php?p=33&s=27

Powered by Wordpress | Built by Thinking Cap Studios