England Rugby League Results & Tables

Super League 2012

Round 1, 3-5 February:

  • Widnes  14-32 Wakefield
  • Leeds 34-16 Hull KR
  • Salford 10-24 Castleford
  • London 24-34 St Helens
  • Wigan 16-20 Huddersfield
  • Hull FC 20-20 Warrington
  • Bradford 12-34 Catalans

Round 2, 10-12 February:

  • St Helens 38-10 Salford
  • Wigan 20-6 Leeds
  • Warrington 50-10 London
  • Wakefield 10-22 Hull KR
  • Huddersfield 66-6 Widnes
  • Castleford 12-20 Bradford
  • Catalan v Hull FC

Round 3, 18-20 Februaray:

  • Catalan v Castleford
  • Huddersfield v Warrington
  • Bradford v Wigan 
  • Hull FC v London
  • Hull KR v St Helens
  • Widnes v Salford City
  • Leeds v Wakefield

Round 4, 24-26 February:

  • Salford City v Hull FC
  • St Helens v Catalan
  • Wakefield v Bradford
  • Castleford v Wigan
  • London v Huddersfield
  • Warrington v Hull KR
  • Widnes v Leeds

Round 5, 2-4 March:

  • Castleford v Leeds
  • Salford City v London
  • Bradford v Warrington
  • Huddersfield v St Helens
  • Hull FC v Wakefield
  • Hull KR v Widnes
  • Wigan v Catalan

Round 6, 9-11 March:

  • Leeds v Warrington
  • St Helens v Hull FC
  • Catalan v Salford City
  • Hull KR v Bradford
  • London v Castleford
  • Wakefield v Huddersfield
  • Widnes v Wigan

Round 7, 16-18 March:

  • Huddersfield v Castleford
  • Salford City v Leeds
  • Bradford v St Helens
  • Catalan v Hull KR
  • Hull FC v Widnes
  • Warrington v Wakefield
  • Wigan v London

Round 8, 23-25 March:

  • Wigan v Warrington
  • St Helens v Leeds
  • Bradford v Salford City
  • Castleford v Hull FC
  • Hull KR v Huddersfield
  • Wakefield v Catalan
  • Widnes v London

Round 9, 30-31 March:

  • Castleford v Hull KR
  • Hull FC v Bradford
  • Leeds v Huddersfield
  • Salford City v Wigan
  • Warrington v St Helens
  • Catalan v Widnes
  • London v Wakefield

Round 10, 5-7 April:

  • London v Catalan
  • Warrington v Widnes
  • Bradford v Leeds
  • Huddersfield v Salford City
  • Hull KR v Hull FC
  • St Helens v Wigan
  • Wakefield v Castleford

Round 11, 9-10 April:

  • Castleford v St Helens
  • Catalan v Warrington
  • Huddersfield v Hull FC
  • Leeds v London
  • Salford City v Hull KR
  • Widnes v Bradford
  • Wigan v Wakefield

Round 12, 20-22 April:

  • Leeds v Catalan
  • St Helens v Widnes
  • Wakefield v Salford City
  • Bradford v Huddersfield
  • Hull FC v Wigan
  • Hull KR v London
  • Warrington v Castleford

Round 13, 4-7 May:

  • St Helens v Wakefield
  • Wigan v Hull KR
  • Catalan v Huddersfield
  • Hull FC v Leeds
  • London v Bradford
  • Warrington v Salford City
  • Castleford v Widnes

Round 14, 18-20 May:

  • Huddersfield v Wigan
  • Leeds v St Helens
  • Salford City v Bradford
  • Hull KR v Castleford
  • London v Hull FC
  • Wakefield v Warrington
  • Widnes v Catalan

Round 15, 26-27 May – Manchester Magic:

  • Bradford v Leeds
  • Castleford v Wakefield
  • Catalan v London
  • Huddersfield v Salford City
  • Hull FC v Hull KR
  • St Helens v Wigan
  • Warrington v Widnes

Round 16, 1-4 June:

  • Leeds v Wigan
  • Salford City v Catalan
  • Hull FC v St Helens
  • Hull KR v Warrington
  • Wakefield v London
  • Widnes v Huddersfield
  • Bradford v Castleford

Round 17, 8-10 June:

  • St Helens v Bradford
  • Catalan v Wigan
  • London v Widnes
  • Castleford v Salford City
  • Huddersfield v Hull KR
  • Wakefield v Hull FC
  • Warrington v Leeds

Round 18, 22-24 June

  • Salford City v St Helens
  • Wigan v Widnes
  • Bradford v Wakefield
  • Huddersfield v London
  • Hull KR v Catalan
  • Leeds v Castleford
  • Warrington v Hull FC

Round 19, 29 June – 1 July:

  • Salford City v Warrington
  • St Helens v Hull KR
  • Wigan v Bradford
  • Catalan v Wakefield
  • London v Leeds
  • Hull FC v Huddersfield
  • Widnes v Castleford

Round 20, 6-8 July:

  • Leeds v Hull FC
  • Bradford v London
  • Castleford v Huddersfield
  • Hull KR v Salford City
  • Wakefield v Wigan
  • Warrington v Catalan
  • Widnes v St Helens

Round 21, 20-22 July:

  • Catalan v St Helens
  • Hull FC v Hull KR
  • Leeds v Bradford
  • Salford City v Widnes
  • London v Wigan
  • Castleford v Warrington
  • Huddersfield v Wakefield

Round 22, 27-29 July:

  • St Helens v Huddersfield
  • Wigan v Castleford
  • Catalan v London
  • Hull FC v Salford City
  • Wakefield v Leeds
  • Warrington v Bradford
  • Widnes v Hull KR

Round 23, 3-5 August:

  • St Helens v Warrington
  • Wigan v Hull FC
  • London v Salford City
  • Bradford v Widnes
  • Castleford v Wakefield
  • Huddersfield v Catalan
  • Hull KR v Leeds

Round 24, 10-12 August:

  • Leeds v Widnes
  • Salford City v Huddersfield
  • Bradford v Hull KR
  • Castleford v London
  • Hull FC v Catalan
  • Wakefield v St Helens
  • Warrington v Wigan

Round 25, 17-19 August:

  • London v Warrington
  • St Helens v Castleford
  • Wigan v Salford City
  • Catalan v Leeds
  • Huddersfield v Bradford
  • Hull KR v Wakefield
  • Widnes v Hull FC

Round 26, 31 August – 2 September:

  • Leeds v Salford City
  • St Helens v London
  • Bradford v Hull FC
  • Castleford v Catalan
  • Hull KR v Wigan
  • Wakefield v Widnes
  • Warrington v Huddersfield

Round 27, 7-9 September:

  • Salford City v Wakefield
  • Wigan v St Helens
  • Catalan v Bradford
  • London v Hull KR
  • Huddersfield v Leeds
  • Hull FC v Castleford
  • Widnes v Warrington
Quarter Finals, 14-15 September:
  • 1 v 4
  • 2 v 3
  • 5 v 8
  • 6 v 7
Semi Finals, 21-22 September:
  • Winner QF 3 v Loser QF 1
  • Winner QF 4 v Loser QF 2
Preliminary Finals, 28-29 September:
  • 1 v Winner SF 1
  • 2 v Winner SF 2
Grand Final, 5 October:
  • Winner PF 1 v Winner PF 2
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Huddersfield 2 2 0 0 0 86 22 64 4
02 St Helens 2 2 0 0 0 72 34 38 4
03 Warrington 2 1 1 0 0 70 30 40 3
04 Catalans 1 1 0 0 0 34 12 22 2
05 Wigan 2 1 0 1 0 36 26 10 2
06 Wakefield 2 1 0 1 0 42 36 6 2
07 Castleford 2 1 0 1 0 36 30 6 2
08 Leeds 2 1 0 1 0 40 36 4 2
09 Hull KR 2 1 0 1 0 38 44 -6 2
10 Bradford 2 1 0 1 0 32 46 -14 2
11 Hull FC 1 0 1 0 0 20 20 0 1
12 Salford 2 0 0 2 0 20 62 -42 0
13 London 2 0 0 2 0 34 84 -50 0
14 Widnes 2 0 0 2 0 20 98 -78 0

__________________________________________________

Super League – 2011

Round 1, 12 February (Millenium Magic):

  • Huddersfield 28-18 Warrington
  • Catalans 04-11 Harlequins
  • Castleford 40-20 Wakefield
  • St Helens 16-16 Wigan
  • Crusaders 42-12 Salford
  • Bradford 28-32 Leeds
  • Hull FC 22-34 Hll KR

Round 2, 18-20 February:

  • Hull FC 18-32 Leeds
  • Salford 22-56 St Helens
  • Catalans 14-38 Wakefield
  • Castleford 18-22 Huddersfield
  • Harlequins 20-18 Crusaders
  • Warrington 24-22 Hull KR
  • Bradford 10-44 Wigan

Round 3, 25-27 February:

  • Leeds 26-36 Harlequins
  • St Helens 18-25 Warrington
  • Crusaders 26-30 Bradford
  • Huddersfield 20-10 Hull FC
  • Hull KR 18-31 Catalans
  • Wakefield 6-32 Salford
  • Wigan 26-16 Castleford

Round 4, 04-06 March:

  • Hull FC 42-18 Crusaders
  • Salford 16-32 Wigan
  • Harlequins 10-18 Huddersfield
  • Catalans 16-22 St Helens
  • Warrington 40-24 Leeds
  • Castleford 27-14 Hull KR
  • Bradford 40-18 Wakefield

Round 5, 11-13 March:

  • Leeds 46-12 Salford
  • Wakefield 6-22 Warrington
  • St Helens 16-27 Harlequins
  • Castleford 34-24 Catalans
  • Huddersfield 50-16 Bradford
  • Wigan 14-12 Hull FC
  • Hull KR 40-22 Crusaders

Round 6, 18-20 March:

  • Crusaders 22-32 Catalans
  • Hull FC 6-20 Wakefield
  • Salford 34-18 Hull KR
  • Huddersfield 6-20 Wigan
  • Leeds 16-30 St Helens
  • Warrington 82-6 Harlequins
  • Bradford 18-14 Castleford

Round 7, 25-27 March:

  • St Helens 28-16 Bradford
  • Wigan 6-24 Warrington
  • Catalans 10-22 Salford
  • Hull KR 16-38 Huddersfield
  • Harlequins 6-28 Hull FC
  • Castleford 56-16 Crusaders
  • Wakefield 6-28 Leeds

Round 8, 01-03 April:

  • Hull FC 18-20 Castleford
  • Leeds 22-22 Wigan
  • St Helens 34-16 Hull KR
  • Salford 10-16 Crusaders
  • Huddersfield 34-10 Wakefield
  • Warrington 20-22 Catalans
  • Bradford 24-22 Harlequins

Round 9, 08-10 April:

  • Hull FC 34-24 Bradford
  • Wigan 28-47 Catalans
  • Crusaders 18-34 St Helens
  • Huddersfield 29-10 Warrington
  • Hull KR 38-28 Leeds
  • Castleford 52-20 Salford
  • Wakefield 52-32 Harlequins

Round 10, 15-16 April:

  • Harlequins 26-28 Castleford
  • Hull KR 16-28 Wigan
  • Warrington 64-6 Crusaders
  • Leeds 6-38 Huddersfield
  • St Helens 52-6 Wakefield
  • Catalans 28-10 Hull FC
  • Salford 56-16 Bradford

Round 11, 21-22 April:

  • Bradford 22-30 Leeds
  • Castleford 24-28 Wakefield
  • Crusaders 32-6 Huddersfield
  • Harlequins 30-37 Catalans
  • Hull FC 36-18 Hull KR
  • Salford 0-60 Warrington
  • Wigan 28-24 St Helens

Round 12, 25-26 April:

  • Catalans 8-8 Bradford
  • Hull KR 37-24 Harlequins
  • Wakefield 0-26 Wigan
  • Warrington 10-24 Hull FC
  • Leeds 34-16 Crusaders
  • St Helens 22-20 Castleford
  • Huddersfield 52-22 Salford

Round 13, 29 April-2 May:

  • Castleford 6-48 Leeds
  • Catalans 13-12 Huddersfield
  • Harlequins 16-34 Salford
  • Crusaders 16-48 Wigan
  • Wakefield 26-24 Hull KR
  • Bradford 14-58 Warrington
  • Hull FC 24-24 St Helens

Round 14, 13-15 May:

  • Warrington 62-0 Castleford
  • Crusaders 23-10 Wakefield
  • Leeds 30-6 Catalans
  • Salford 16-32 Hull FC
  • Wigan 54-6 Harlequins
  • Huddersfield 40-18 St Helens
  • Hull KR 46-18 Bradford

Round 15, 27-30 May:

  • Hull FC 20-34 Huddersfield
  • Leeds 6-42 Warrington
  • St Helens 28-12 Crusaders
  • Castleford 56-24 Harlequins
  • Wakefield 20-42 Catalans
  • Bradford 28-14 Salford
  • Wigan 40-6 Hull KR

Round 16, 3-5 June:

  • Crusaders 16-56 Warrington
  • Salford 34-14 Wakefield
  • St Helens 42-16 Leeds
  • Catalans 20-12 Wigan
  • Harlequins 16-30 Bradford
  • Huddersfield 40-18 Castleford
  • Hull KR 17-10 Hull FC

Round 17, 12 June:

  • Castelford 22-22 Wigan
  • Wakefield 13-10 Huddersfield
  • Warrington 16-18 Salford
  • Hull FC 38-6 Harlequins
  • Leeds 44-14 Hull KR
  • Bradford 14-14 St Helens
  • Catalans 31-18 Crusaders

Round 18, 17-19 June:

  • Crusaders 7-12 Leeds
  • Salford 8-15 Castleford
  • St helens 10-32 Wigan
  • Harlequins 40-22 Wakefield
  • Huddersfield 28-20 Catalans
  • Hull KR 26-46 Warrington
  • Bradford 14-28 Hull FC

Round 19, 24-26 June:

  • Crusaders 18-22 Salford
  • Leeds 12-18 Bradford
  • Wigan 46-12 Huddersfield
  • Catalans 54-20 Castleford
  • Harlequins 0-34 Hull KR
  • Wakefield 18-52 Hull FC
  • Warrington 35-28 St Helens

Round 20, 1-3 July:

  • Salford 26-18 Harlequins
  • St Helens 28-14 Hull FC
  • Wigan 26-24 Leeds
  • Castleford 18-48 Warrington
  • Huddersfield 40-12 Crusaders
  • Hull KR 70-17 Wakefield
  • Bradford 28-34 Catalans

Round 21, 8-10 July:

  • Warrington 28-16 Huddersfield
  • Hull FC 52-16 Salford
  • Harlequins 6-38 Wigan
  • Crusaders 10-38 Hull KR
  • Wakefield 6-46 St Helens
  • Castleford 34-30 Bradford
  • Catalans 38-18 Leeds

Round 22, 15-17 July:

  • Wigan 48-6 Wakefield
  • St Helens 40-18 Catalans
  • Leeds 20-0 Hull FC
  • Harlequins 24-54 Warrington
  • Crusaders 20-26 Castleford
  • Bradford 36-0 Huddersfield
  • Hull KR 21-8 Salford

Round 23, 29-31 July:

  • Salford 22-30 Leeds
  • Hull FC 16-30 Wigan
  • Huddersfield 46-26 Hull KR
  • Catalans 48-22 Harlequins
  • Warrington 64-6 Bradford
  • Wakefield 6-40 Crusaders
  • Castleford 26-46 St Helens

Round 24, 12-14 August:

  • St Helens 19-6 Huddersfield
  • Leeds 56-0 Castleford
  • Hull FC 40-8 Catalans
  • Crusaders 31-12 Harlequins
  • Bradford 8-34 Hull KR
  • Warrington 66-12 Wakefield
  • Wigan 52-18 Salford

Round 25, 19-21 August:

  • Wigan 60-12 Bradford
  • Salford 24-18 Huddersfield
  • Wakefield 30-34 Castleford
  • Harlequins 32-22 Leeds
  • Catalans 12-25 Warrington
  • Hull KR 24-22 St Helens
  • Crusaders 18-58 Hull FC

Round 26, 02-04 September:

  • Huddersfield 50-12 Harlequins
  • Warrington 39-12 Wigan
  • Bradford 48-24 Crusaders
  • Catalans 28-30 Hull KR
  • Castleford 18-50 Hull FC
  • Leeds 64-20 Wakefield
  • St Helens 31-6 Salford

Round 27, 9-11 September:

  • Huddersfield 24-31 Leeds
  • Salford 18-44 Catalans
  • Harlequins 16-34 St Helens
  • Hull KR 26-24 Castleford
  • Hull FC 12-34 Warrington
  • Wigan 42-10 Crusaders
  • Wakefield 26-14 Bradford

Quarter Finals, 16-19 September:

  • Wigan 18-26 St Helens
  • Leeds 42-10 Hull FC
  • Catalans 56-6 Hull KR
  • Warrington 47-0 Huddersfield

Semi Finals, 23-24 September:

  • Leeds 34-28 Huddersfield
  • Wigan 44-0 Catalans

Preliminary Finals, 30 September – 01 October:

  • Warrington 24-26 Leeds
  • St Helens 26-18 Wigan

Grand Final, 8 October:

  • Leeds 32-16 St Helens
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Warrington 27 22 0 5 0 1072 401 671 44
02 Wigan 27 20 3 4 0 852 432 420 43
03 St Helens 27 17 3 7 0 782 515 267 37
04 Huddersfield 27 16 0 11 0 707 524 183 32
05 Leeds 27 15 1 11 0 757 603 154 31
06 Catalans 27 15 1 11 0 689 626 63 31
07 Hull KR 27 14 0 13 0 713 692 21 28
08 Hull FC 27 13 1 13 0 718 569 149 27
09 Castleford 27 12 2 13 0 664 808 -144 26
10 Bradford 27 9 2 16 0 570 826 -256 20
11 Salford 27 10 0 17 0 542 809 -267 20
12 Harlequins 27 6 1 20 0 524 951 -427 13
13 Wakefield* 27 7 0 20 0 453 957 -504 10
14 Crusaders* 27 6 0 21 0 527 857 -330 8

* 4 points deducted for financial issues

Challenge Cup – 2011

Round 0, 08-16 January: Shaw Cross 20-21 Stanley Rangers, Eccles and Salford Juniors 26-6 Castleford Panthers, Millom 8-12 Egremont Rangers, Ovenden 26-28 Rochdale Mayfield, St Albans 22-34 British Police, Bank Quay 26-18 Seaton Rangers, Oulton 23-22 Normanton, Northampton 46-10 Gloucestershire University, Loughbrough University 38-0 Featherstone Lions

Round 1, 22-30 January: Nottingham 30-32 Royal Airforce, Leigh Miners 26-10 West Hull, Oldham St Annes 16-30 Hull Dockers, Myton 34-0 Ince Rose Bridge, Elland 16-20 Thatto Heath, Drighlington 12-13 Hunslet Warriors, Rochdale Mayfield38-14 Bank Quay, Skirlaugh 16-14 Oulton, Fryston 30-4 Stanningley, Leigh East 58 -6 Heworth, East Hull 24-10 Saddleworth, East Leeds 36-6 Crosfields, Valley Cougars 24-30 British Army, Royal Navy 28-14 British Police, University Central Lancashire 12-20 Northumbria University, Warrington Wizzards 44-18 Carluke, Northampton 12-26 Leeds Metropolitan University, Loughborough University18-10 Kippax, Waterhead 24-28 Egremont, Castleford Lock Lane 38-4 Halton Simms Cross, Wigan St Judes 22-20 West Bowling, Eccles and Salford Juniors 6-30 Wigan St Patricks, Siddal 58-18 Eastmoor, Edge Hill University 6-32 Hull University

Round 2, 5-12 February: Leeds Metropolitan University 44-14 Hull University, Landborough University 18-25 Northumbria University, Warrington Wizzards 28-20 Royal Navy, York Acorn 24-35 Milford, Kells 14-22 Bradford Dudley Hill, East Leeds 4-64 Hull Dockers, Castleford Lock Lane 18-16 Stanley Rangers, Wigan St Patricks 16-18 Leigh Miners, Hunslet Warriors 22-16 Wigan St Judes, Rochdale Mayfield 12-25 Siddal, East Hull 31-22 Myton, Ergmonst 22-10 Wath Brow, Leigh east 16-18 Thatto Heath, British Army 27-16 Royal Air Force

Round 3, 3-7 March: Fryston 16-12 Bradford Dudley Hill, Milford 24-16 Skirlaugh, Siddal 6-54 Widnes Vikings, Oldham 28-16 Hunslet Warriors, Batley 64-10 Fryston, Sheffield 82-0 Leeds Metropolitan University, Rochdale 22-10 Workington, Northumbria 0-132 York City, Halifax 76-6 Castleford Lock Lane, South Wales 6-62 Dewsbury, Leigh 68-24 Hull Dockers, Milford 16-38 Gateshead, london 60-24 Ergmont, Whitehaven 14-27 Lezignan, Doncaster 34-22 Thatto, Leigh Miners 26-56 Barrow, Keighley 16-10 Toulouse, Swinton 44-4 East Hull

Round 4, 07-08 May:

St Helens 52-6 Sheffield Eagles, York City Knights 22-64 Hull Kingston Rovers, Featherstone Rovers 42-16 Lezignan, London Skolars 18-62 Widnes Vikings, Leigh Centurions 16-22 Catalan Dragons, Wigan Warriors 52-0 Barrow Raiders, Leeds Rhinos 30-20 Crusaders, Batley Bulldogs 18-28 Huddersfield Giants, Dewsbury Rams 38-44 Swinton Lions, Halifax 34-46 Bradford Bulls, Hunslet Hawks 2-68 Salford City Reds, Rochdale Hornets 10-72 Castleford Tigers, Gateshead Thunder 0-70 Harlequins RL , Warrington Wolves 80-0 Keighley Cougars, Hull FC 82-0 Oldham, Doncaster 10-50 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats

Round 5, 21-22 May:

  • Huddersfield Giants 30-16 Catalan Dragons
  • Warrington Wolves 112-0 Swinton Lions
  • St Helens 70-0 Featherstone Rovers
  • Leeds Rhinos 40-20 London Harlequins
  • Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 18-20 Castleford Tigers
  • Bradford Bulls 22-26 Wigan warriors
  • Widnes Vikings 26-50 Hull FC
  • Salford City Red Devils 0-25 Hull KR

Quarter Finals, 23-24 July:

  • Warringotn Wolves 24-44 Wigan Warriors
  • Castleford Tigers 22-18 Huddersfield Giants
  • Hull FC 22-38 Leeds Rhinos
  • St Helens 54-6 Hull KR

Semi Finals, 7-8 August:

  • Wigan Warriors 18-12 St Helens
  • Castleford Tigers 8-10 Leeds Rhinos

Final, 27 August:

  • Wigan Warriors 28-18 Leeds Rhinos

County Championships – 2011

Round 1: Cumbria v Lancashire, Yorkshire Bye

Round 2: Yorkshire v Cumbria, Lancashire Bye

Round 3: Lancashire v Yorkshire, Cumbria Bye

Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Cumbria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
02 Lancashire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
03 Yorkshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Championship – 2011

Results: http://www.therfl.co.uk/results/results.php?id=107&z=nationalleague

Table: http://www.therfl.co.uk/~therflc/tables/table.php?id=107&z=nationalleague

Championship 1 – 2011

Results: http://www.therfl.co.uk/results/results.php?id=109&z=nationalleague

Table: http://www.therfl.co.uk/~therflc/tables/table.php?id=109&z=nationalleague

Northern Rail Cup – 2011

Results: http://www.therfl.co.uk/results/results.php?id=108&z=nationalleague

Table: http://www.therfl.co.uk/~therflc/tables/table.php?id=108&z=nationalleague

Carnegie Floodlit 9s – 25 August 2010

Group A

  • Wigan 12-6 Jamaica
  • Wigan 16-14 Hull FC
  • Jamaica 22-12 Hull FC
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Wigan 2 2 0 0 0 28 20 8 4
02 Jamaica 2 1 0 1 0 28 24 4 2
03 Hull FC 2 0 0 2 0 26 38 12 0

Group B

  • Warrington 22-0 Halifax
  • Warrington 22-4 St Helens
  • Halifax 12-16 St Helens
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Warrington 2 2 0 0 0 44 4 40 4
02 St Helens 2 1 0 1 0 20 34 -14 2
03 Halifax 2 0 0 2 0 12 38 -26 0

Group C

  • Castleford 28-4 Scotland
  • Scotland 4-12 Bradford
  • Castleford 4-20 Bradford
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Bradford 2 2 0 0 0 32 8 24 4
02 Castleford 2 1 0 1 0 32 24 8 2
03 Scotland 2 0 0 2 0 8 32 -24 0

Group D

  • Leeds 28-10 Wales
  • Wales 8-14 Wakefield
  • Leeds 12-18 Wakefield
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Wakefield 2 2 0 0 0 32 20 12 4
02 Leeds 2 1 0 1 0 40 28 12 2
03 Wales 2 0 0 2 0 18 42 -24 0

Semi Finals

  • Wigan 16-12 Warrington
  • Bradford 26-22 Wakefield

Final

  • Wigan 20-16 Bradford
Powered by Wordpress | Built by Thinking Cap Studios