Australian Rugby League Results & Tables

National Rugby League – 2012

Round 1, 1-5 March:

  • Parramatta 6-18 Brisbane
  • Wests 17-16 Cronulla
  • Penrith 14-22 Canterbury
  • New Zealand 20-26 Manly
  • 14-15 Newcastle  St George-Illawarra
  • Canberra 19-24 Melbourne
  • North Queensland 0-18 Gold Coast
  • South Sydney 20-24 Sydney City

Round 2, 9-12 March:

  • Canterbury 30-24 St George-Illawarra
  • Melbourne 24-10 South Sydney
  • Manly 22-18 Wests
  • Brisbane 26-28 North Queensland
  • Sydney City 0-18 Penrith
  • Cronulla 6-18 Newcastle
  • Gold Coast 12-24 Canberra
  • Parramatta 20-36 New Zealand

Round 3, 16-19 March:

  • Cronulla 17-14 Manly
  • Newcastle 10-24 Brisbane
  • Gold Coast 6-30 Melbourne
  • St George-Illawarra 36-12 Wests
  • Penrith 24-40 South Sydney
  • New Zealand 18-32 Canterbury
  • North Queensland 42-6 Parramatta
  • Sydney City 14-8 Canberra

Round 4, 23-26 March:

  • St George-Illawarra 17-6 Manly Sea
  • South Sydney 12-20 Brisbane
  • Wests 16-30 Canberra
  • Parramatta 6-39 Penrith
  • Canterbury 6-20 Newcastle
  • New Zealand 26-6 Gold Coast
  • North Queensland 14-20 Cronulla
  • Melbourne 44-4 Sydney City

Round 5, 30 March – 2 April:

  • Parramatta 29-20 Manly
  • Penrith 14-15 Cronulla
  • Brisbane 28-20 St George-Illawarra
  • Melbourne 34-22 Newcastle
  • Gold Coast 20-30 Canterbury
  • Sydney City 26-8 New Zealand
  • Canberra 6-22 North Queensland
  • Wests 16-17 South Sydney

Round 6, 6-9 April:

  • Cronulla 12-0 St George-Illawarra
  • Newcastle 14-6 Parramatta
  • Gold Coast 12-18 Sydney City
  • South Sydney 201-0 Canterbury
  • Wests 14-18 Brisbane
  • Canberra 32-12 New Zealand
  • Manly 30-0 Penrith
  • North Queensland 18-42 Melbourne

Round 7, 13-15 April:

  • St George-Illawarra 12-4 Newcastle
  • Manly Sea 14-26 Gold Coast
  • Sydney City 12-50 North Queensland
  • Penrith 0-30 Wests
  • Melbourne 12-6 Canterbury
  • New Zealand 44-22 South Sydney
  • Cronulla 24-18 Parramatta
  • Brisbane 30-6 Canberra

Round 8, 25-30 April:

  • Brisbane 26-6 Gold Coast
  • St George-Illawarra 28-24 Sydney City
  • South Sydney 20-16 North Queensland
  • Melbourne 32-14 New Zealand
  • Canberra 22-44 Cronulla
  • Newcastle 34-14 Penrith
  • Canterbury 10-12 Manly
  • Parramatta 30-31 Wests

Round 9, 4-7 May:

  • Parramatta 12-46 Canterbury
  • New Zealand 30-20 Brisbane
  • Manly 18-12 Canberra
  • North Queensland 30-6 St George-Illawarra
  • South Sydney 34-28 Cronulla
  • Gold Coast 14-15 Wests
  • Penrith 10-44 Melbourne
  • Sydney City 24-6 Newcastle

Round 10, 11-14 May:

  • Brisbane 22-24 Manly
  • Cronulla 12-10 Melbourne
  • Canterbury 14-24 Gold Coast
  • Canberra 40-34 Parramatta
  • New Zealand 30-26 Sydney
  • Newcastle 12-32 North Queensland
  • Penrith 13-12 St George-Illawarra
  • Wests Bye
  • South Sydney Bye

Round 11, 18-21 May:

  • St George-Illawarra 18-19 South Sydney
  • North Queensland 30-28 Penrith
  • Canterbury 26-6 Cronulla
  • Manly 18-10 Sydney City
  • Wests 24-22 New Zealand
  • Brisbane Bye
  • Canberra Bye
  • Melbourne Bye
  • Newcastle Bye
  • Gold Coast Bye
  • Paramatta Bye

Round 12, 25-28 May:

  • St George-Illawarra 14-12 Parramatta
  • Melbourne 34-10 Brisbane
  • Penrith 22-4 Manly
  • Newcastle 14-24 Gold Coast
  • Sydney City 12-30 Canterbury
  • South Sydney 36-18 Canberra
  • Wests 26-18 North Queensland
  • New Zealand Bye
  • Cronulla Bye

Round 13, 1-4 June:

  • Gold Coast 28-12 North Queensland
  • Canterbury 23-18 South Sydney
  • Parramatta 29-20 Cronulla
  • Manly 20-8 St George-Illawarra
  • New Zealand 12-22 Melbourne
  • Brisbane 50-24 Newcastle
  • Canberra 0-40 Wests
  • Penrith Bye
  • Sydney City Bye

Round 14, 8-11 June:

  • Sydney City 22-40 Brisbane
  • Melbourne 6-10 Wests
  • Penrith  16-30 New Zealand
  • Cronulla 22-12 Gold Coast
  • Newcastle 16-32 Canberra
  • Manly Bye
  • Canterbury Bye
  • St George-Illawarra Bye
  • North Queensland Bye
  • Parramatta Bye
  • South Sydney Bye

Round 15, 15-18 June:

  • St George-Illawarra v Canterbury
  • Cronulla v New Zealand
  • Manly v Melbourne
  • Parramatta v South Sydney
  • North Queensland v Brisbane
  • Gold Coast  v Penrith
  • Wests v Sydney City
  • Canberra Bye
  • Newcastle Bye

Round 16, 22-25 June:

  • Canterbury v Melbourne
  • St George-Illawarra v Gold Coast
  • Newcastle v Wests
  • Brisbane v South Sydney
  • North Queensland v Canberra
  • Sydney City v Manly Sea
  • Penrith v Parramatta
  • New Zealand Bye
  • Cronulla Bye

Round 17, 29 June – 2 July:

  • Parramatta v Newcastle
  • South Sydney v Penrith
  • Brisbane v Cronulla
  • Canberra v St George-Illawarra
  • New Zealand v North Queensland
  • Manly Bye
  • Canterbury Bye
  • Melbourne Bye
  • Sydney City Bye
  • Wests Bye
  • Gold Coast Bye

Round 18, 6-9 July:

  • Gold Coast v Warriors
  • South Sydney v Newcastle
  • Cronulla v Sydney City
  • Wests v Canterbury
  • Melbourne v Canberra
  • Manly v Parramatta
  • Brisbane Bye
  • Penrith Bye
  • St George/Illawarra Bye
  • North Queensland Bye

Round 19, 13-16 July:

  • Brisbane v New Zealand
  • St George-Illawarra v Cronulla
  • Newcastle v Manly
  • Sydney City v South Sydney
  • Canberra v Gold Coast
  • Melbourne v North Queensland
  • Canterbury v Parramatta
  • Wests v Penrith

Round 20, 20-23 July:

  • Manly v Canterbury
  • Parramatta v Melbourne
  • New Zealand v Newcastle
  • Gold Coast v Brisbane
  • Cronulla v Canberra
  • North Queensland v Wests
  • Penrith v Sydney
  • South Sydney v St George-Illawarra

Round 21, 27-30 July:

  • St George-Illawarra v Melbourne
  • Cronulla v Penrith
  • South Sydney v Wests
  • Brisbane v Parramatta
  • Sydney City v Gold Coast
  • Canberra v Newcastle
  • Canterbury v North Queensland
  • Manly v New Zealand

Round 22, 3-6 August:

  • Gold Coast v South Sydney
  • Sydney City v St George-Illawarra
  • Canberra v Brisbane
  • Melbourne v Penrith
  • Wests v Parramatta
  • Newcastle v Canterbury
  • North Queensland v Manly
  • New Zealand v Cronulla

Round 23, 10-13 August:

  • South Sydney v Manly
  • Parramatta v Sydney City
  • Newcastle v Cronulla
  • Melbourne v Gold Coast
  • Wests v St George-Illawarra
  • Canterbury v Brisbane
  • Penrith v Canberra
  • North Queensland v New Zealand

Round 24, 17-20 August:

  • Brisbane v Melbourne
  • Gold Coast v Parramatta
  • Cronulla v South Sydney
  • St George-Illawarra v North Queensland
  • Canterbury v Wests
  • Manly v Newcastle
  • Canberra v Sydney City
  • New Zealand v Penrith

Round 25, 24-27 August:

  • South Sydney v Parramatta
  • St George-Illawarra v New Zealand
  • North Queensland v Newcastle
  • Sydney City v Wests
  • Penrith v Gold Coast
  • Manly v Brisbane
  • Melbourne v Cronulla
  • Canberra v Canterbury

Round 26, 31 August – 2 September:

  • Newcastle v South Sydney
  • Brisbane v Penrith
  • Canterbury v Sydney City
  • Cronulla v North Queensland
  • New Zealand v Canberra
  • Gold Coast v Manly
  • Wests v Melbourne
  • Parramatta v St George-Illawarra

Qualifying Finals, 7 -9 September:

  • 1 v 8
  • 2 v 7
  • 3 v 6
  • 4 v 5

Semi Finals, 14 – 15 September:

  • 3 v 6
  • 4 v 5

Preliminary Finals, 21 – 22 September:

  • 1 v winner SF 2
  • 2 v Winner SF 1

Grand Final, 30 September:

  • Winner PF 1 v Winner PF 2
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Melbourne 14 11 0 2 1 358 153 205 24
02 Brisbane 14 9 0 4 1 332 236 96 20
03 Canterbury 14 8 0 5 1 285 193 92 18
04 Wests 14 8 0 5 1 269 229 40 18
05 Manly 14 8 0 5 1 228 211 17 18
06 Cronulla 14 8 0 5 1 242 228 14 18
07 South Sydney 14 7 0 5 2 268 265 3 18
08 Nth Queensland 14 7 0 6 1 312 250 62 16
09 New Zealand 14 6 0 7 1 302 304 -2 14
10 St George / Illawarra 14 6 0 7 1 190 224 -34 14
11 Gold Coast 14 5 0 8 1 209 245 -36 12
12 Canberra 14 5 0 8 1 249 318 -69 12
13 Sydney City 14 5 0 8 1 216 312 -96 12
14 Newcastle 14 4 0 9 1 208 279 -71 10
15 Penrith 14 4 0 9 1 212 297 -85 10
16 Parramatta 14 2 0 8 2 208 344 -136 8

__________________________________________________

National Rugby League – 2011

Round 1, 11-14 March:

  • Brisbane 14-16 Nth Queensland
  • Sydney City 40-29 South Sydney
  • Gold Coast 16-25 St George/Illawarra
  • Melbourne 18-6 Manly
  • New Zealand 18-24 Parramatta
  • Canberra 40-12 Cronulla
  • Penrith 8-42 Newcastle
  • Canterbury 24-14 Wests

Round 2, 18-21 March:

  • Parramatta 6-20 Penrith
  • Canberra 4-20 Brisbane
  • Melbourne 40-12 Gold Coast
  • Wests 20-12 New Zealand
  • Nth Queensland 22-34 Newcastle
  • South Sydney 19-28 Canterbury
  • Sydney City 16-27 Manly
  • Cronulla 16-10 St George/Illawarra

Round 3, 25-28 March:

  • Parramatta 18-32 South Sydney
  • Gold Coast 8-14 Brisbane
  • Penrith 12-44 Cronulla
  • Wests 34-24 Canberra
  • Canterbury 24-20 Sydney City
  • New Zealand 12-25 St George/Illawarra
  • Manly 26-12 Newcastle
  • Nth Queensland 34-6 Melbourne

Round 4, 1-4 April:

  • Brisbane 18-10 Penrith
  • South Sydney 32-30 Manly
  • Canberra 22-23 Gold Coast
  • Parramatta 22-20 Nth Quennsland
  • Newcastle 18-20 St George/Illawarra
  • Cronulla 18-26 New Zealand
  • Sydney City 24-6 Wests
  • Melbourne 30-16 Canterbury

Round 5, 8-11 April:

  • Nth Queensland 22-12 Gold Coast
  • Wests 30-6 South Sydney
  • Penrith 36-10 Canberra
  • Cronulla 13-19 Manly
  • New Zealand 24-12 Sydney City
  • Melbourne 38-0 Parramatta
  • St George/Illawarra 25-6 Canterbury
  • Brisbane 17-6 Newcastle

Round 6, 15-18 April:

  • Nth Queensland 26-18 Canberra
  • Parramatta 14-34 Canterbury
  • Newcastle 24-20 Cronulla
  • Penrith 10-25 Melbourne
  • South Sydney v St George/Illawarra
  • Sydney City 6-24 Brisbane
  • Manly 20-10 New Zealand
  • Gold Coast 20-14 Wests

Round 7, 22-25 April:

  • Canterbury 36-24 South Sydney
  • Parramatta 22-18 Gold Coast
  • Canberra 12-22 Newcastle
  • Sydney City 10-24 St George/Illawarra
  • Manly 22-16 Penrith
  • Cronulla 12-30 Nth Quennsland
  • Melbourne 14-18 New Zealand
  • Wests 18-31 Brisbane

Round 8, 29 April-2 May:

  • Brisbane 20-12 Canterbury
  • Nth Queensland 22-20 Manly
  • St George/Illawarra 30-00 Parramatta
  • South Sydney 31-12 Cronulla
  • Canberra 12-49 Wests
  • Melbourne 42-12 Newcastle
  • Gold Coast 24-13 Sydney City
  • New Zealand 26-18 Penrith

Round 9, 6-9 May:

  • Brisbane 22-29 Melbourne
  • St george/Illawarra 22-8 Nth Queensland
  • Gold Coast 14-34 New Zealand
  • Manly 20-0 Canberra
  • Canterbury Bye
  • Penrith Bye
  • Sydney City Bye
  • Parramatta Bye
  • South Sydney Bye
  • Cronulla Bye
  • Wests Bye
  • Newcastle Bye

Round 10, 13-16 May:

  • Canterbury 10-15 St george/Illawarra
  • Nth Queensland 40-26 Parramatta
  • Newcastle 16-25 New Zealand
  • Penrith 33-10 Brisbane
  • South Sydney 29-18 Wests
  • Cronulla 18-4 Sydney City
  • Melbourne 12-20 Canberra
  • Gold Coast 12-16 Manly

Round 11, 20-23 May:

  • Parramatta 40-6 Cronulla
  • Canberra 20-12 Canterbury
  • Sydney City 12-10 Newcastle
  • New Zealand 12-6 South Sydney
  • Wests 20-18 Penrith
  • Brisbane Bye
  • Melbourne Bye
  • Gold Coast Bye
  • Nth Queensland Bye
  • Manly Bye
  • St george/Illawarra Bye

Round 12, 27-30 May:

  • Canterbury 28-6 Gold Coast
  • Nth Queensland 20-6 Sydney City
  • St George/Illawarra 24-18 Wests
  • Newcastle 8-6 Parramatta
  • Penrith 22-10 South Sydney
  • Manly 34-10 Brisbane
  • Melbourne 14-8 Cronulla
  • Canberra Bye
  • New Zealand Bye

Round 13, 3-5 June:

  • Canterbury 4-38 Manly
  • Parramatta 14-14 St george/Illawarra
  • South Sydney 6-16 Melbourne
  • Canberra 24-40 Nth Queensland
  • Sydney City 13-6 New Zealand
  • Cronulla 16-34 Brisbane
  • Gold Coast 10-23 Penrith
  • Wests 17-16 Newcastle

Round 14, 10-13 June:

  • Brisbane 25-24 Canberra
  • St George/Illawarra 14-28 Gold Coast
  • Manly 24-4 Nth Queensland
  • Melbourne 21-4 Sydney City
  • New Zealand 22-26 Wests
  • Canterbury Bye
  • Penrith Bye
  • Parramatta Bye
  • South Sydney Bye
  • Cronulla Bye
  • Newcastle Bye

Round 15, 17-20 June:

  • Brisbane 21-14 St George/Illawarra
  • Canterbury 10-26 Cronulla
  • Nth Queensland 30-10 New Zealand
  • Newcastle 16-12 Penrith
  • South Sydney 31-8 Gold Coast
  • Manly 22-18 Parramatta
  • Wests 4-12 Melbourne
  • Canberra Bye
  • Sydney City Bye

Round 16, 24-27 June:

  • St George/Illawarra 24-6 Manly
  • Newcastle 18-10 Sydney City
  • Penrith 30-20 Nth Queensland
  • South Sydney 16-12 Brisbane
  • Canberra 25-12 Parramatta
  • Gold Coast 12-36 Cronulla
  • New Zealand 8-26 Melbourne
  • Wests 6-16 Canterbury

Round 17, 1-4 July:

  • St George/Illawarra 10-14 Newcastle
  • Parramatta 12-16 Brisbane
  • Penrith 20-6 Canterbury
  • Sydney City 12-38 Canberra
  • Cronulla 26-4 South Sydney
  • Melbourne Bye
  • Gold Coast Bye
  • New Zealand Bye
  • Nth Queensland Bye
  • Wests Bye
  • Manly Bye

Round 18, 9-12 July:

  • Parramatta 22-6 Wests
  • New Zealand 22-6 Gold Coast
  • Cronulla 26-12 Canberra
  • Canterbury 18-28 Melbourne
  • Sydney 34-26 Penrith
  • Manly 36-22 South Sydney
  • Newcastle 12-22 Nth Queensland
  • Brisbane Bye
  • St George/Illawarra Bye

Round 19, 15-18 July:

  • Brisbane 30-10 Gold Coast
  • New Zealand 36-12 Canterbury
  • South Sydney 21-20 Sydney City
  • Nth Queensland 18-38 Wests
  • Penrith 23-22 Parramatta
  • Canberra 0-26 Melbourne
  • Newcastle 10-32 Manly
  • St George/Illawarra 38-8 Cronulla

Round 20, 22-25 July:

  • Canterbury 8-7 Parramatta
  • Melbourne 26-6 Brisbane
  • Gold Coast 20-28 Nth Queensland
  • Wests 19-12 Sydney City
  • Cronulla 0-18- Newcastle
  • South Sydney 16-48 New Zealand
  • Penrith 8-12 Manly
  • Canberra 24-19 St George/Illawarra

Round 21, 29 July-1August:

  • Brisbane 46-16 Cronulla
  • Manly 12-14 Wests
  • Sydney City 32-28 Canterbury
  • Nth Queensland 30-18 Penrith
  • Newcastle 50-20 Gold Coast
  • New Zealand 29-10 Canberra
  • St George/Illawarra 24-34 South Sydney
  • Parramatta 18-22 Melbourne

Round 22, 5-8 August:

  • Canterbury 14-6 Nth Queensland
  • Wests 16-14 St George/Illawarra
  • Melbourne 26-6 Penrith
  • Cronulla 16-20 Gold Coast
  • Brisbane 21-20 New Zealand
  • Newcastle 40-8 Canberra
  • Manly 36-8 Sydney City
  • South Sydney 56-6 Parramatta

Round 23, 12-15 August:

  • Nth Queensland 16-34 Brisbane
  • Penrith 18-32 Wests
  • Gold Coast 16-40 Melbourne
  • New Zealand 20-12 Newcastle
  • Parramatta 20-26 Manly
  • Canberra 18-47 South Sydney
  • St George/Illawarra 12-20 Sydney City
  • Cronulla 12-19 Canterbury

Round 24, 19-22 August:

  • South Sydney 26-24 North Queensland
  • Melbourne 8-6 St George/Illawarra
  • Gold Coast 26-18 Canberra
  • Sydney City 36-25 Cronulla
  • Penrith 12-26 New Zealand
  • Manly 27- Canterbury 16
  • Wests 31-12 Parramatta
  • Newcastle 6-26 Brisbane

Round 25, 27-30 August:

  • Parramatta 12-13 Sydney City
  • Manly 18-4 Melbourne
  • Canterbury 32-22 Newcastle
  • Nth Queensland 28-20 Cronulla
  • Canberra 18-19Penrith
  • St George/Illawarra 26-22 New Zealand
  • Brisbane 22-10 South Sydney
  • Wests 39-10 Gold Coast

Round 26, 2-4 September:

  • St George/Illawarra 32-12 Penrith
  • Newcastle 40-24 South Sydney
  • Cronulla 22-30 Wests
  • Gold Coast 12-32 Parramatta
  • New Zealand 18-6 Nth Queensland
  • Canterbury 36-22 Canberra
  • Brisbane 18-10 Manly
  • Sydney City 40-8 Melbourne

Quarter Finals, 9-12 September:

  • Wests 21-12 St George/Illawarra
  • Brisbane 40-10 New Zealand
  • Manly 42-8 Nth Queensland
  • Melbourne 18-8 Newcastle

Semi Finals: 16-19 September:

  • Wests 20-22 New Zealand
  • Brisbane 13-12 St George/Illawarra

Preliminary Finals, 23-24 September:

  • Manly 26-14 Brisbane
  • Melbourne 12-20 New Zealand

Grand Final, 2 October:

  • Manly 24-10 New Zealand
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Melbourne 26 19 0 5 2 521 308 213 42
02 Manly 26 18 0 6 2 539 331 208 40
03 Brisbane 26 18 0 6 2 511 372 139 40
04 Wests 26 15 0 9 2 519 430 89 34
05 St George / Illawarra 26 14 1 9 2 483 341 142 33
06 New Zealand 26 14 0 10 2 504 393 111 32
07 Nth Queensland 26 14 0 10 2 532 480 52 32
08 Newcastle 26 12 0 12 2 478 443 35 28
09 Canterbury 26 12 0 12 2 449 489 -40 28
10 South Sydney 26 11 0 13 2 531 562 -31 26
11 Sydney City 26 10 0 14 2 417 500 -83 24
12 Penrith 26 9 0 15 2 430 517 -87 22
13 Cronulla 26 7 0 17 2 428 557 -129 18
14 Parramatta 26 6 1 17 2 385 538 -153 17
15 Canberra 26 6 0 18 2 423 623 -200 16
16 Gold Coast 26 6 0 18 2 363 629 -266 16

All Stars – 2011

  • NRL All Stars 28-12 Indigenous All Stars

NSW Cup – 2011

QLD Cup – 2011

Bundaberg Red Cup – 2011

NSW Country Rugby League – 2011

Charity Shield – 2011

13 February:

  • South Sydney 10-32 St George/Illawarra

City / Country Origin – 2011

Game 1, 6 May:

  • Country 18-12 City – Aulbury, NSW, Australia – 8,056

State of Origin – 2011

Game 1 Brisbane, 25 May:

  • Queensland 16-12 New South Wales – Brisbane, QLD, Australia – 52,144

Game 2 Sydney, 16 June:

  • New South Wales 18-8 Queensland – Sydney, NSW, Australia – 81,965

Game 3 Brisbane, 06 July:

  • Queensland 34-24 New South Wales – Brisbane, QLD, Australia – 52,492
Team P W D L B PF PA PD Pt
01 Queensland 3 2 0 1 0 58 54 4 4
02 New South Wales 3 1 0 2 0 54 58 -4 2
Powered by Wordpress | Built by Thinking Cap Studios